Joseph Toomey
- Gender: Male
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1003286030
Joseph Toomey
Marriage and Family Therapist
He is located at 2220 Seven Oaks Court in El Dorado Hills, CA 95762. Can help patients with the following: Child Abuse, Child or Adolescent, Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT), Grief, Loss, Grief, and Bereavement, Postpartum Depression (PPD). His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1003286030. Appointment can be made via the phone number (916) 572-5556. He is affiliated with 1 practices.
Conditions treated
Joseph Toomey, being an marriage and family therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Joseph Toomey.
- Anger Management
- Anxiety
- Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
- Career Counseling
- Child Abuse
- Child or Adolescent
- Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
- Compassion Fatigue
- Depression
- Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
- Divorce
- Domestic Violence
- Family Conflict
- Family Therapy
- Gender Identity
- Grief
- Infertility
- Infidelity
- Isolation
- Life Transitions
- Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
- Marriage Counseling
- Mental Illness
- Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
- Online Therapy
- Parenting
- Postpartum Depression (PPD)
- Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
- Pregnancy
- Prenatal Care
- Rape and Sexual Assault
- Relationship Issues
- School Issues
- Self-Esteem
- Separation Anxiety Disorder
- Spirituality and Religion
- Stress
- Trauma
Additional Specialities
- Mental Health Counselor
Looking for more Marriage and Family Therapists?
Out of the 19 marriage and family therapists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 1 5000 Windplay Drive El Dorado Hills, 95762, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 2 1150 Sunfast Lane El Dorado Hills, 95762, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 102 889 Embarcadero Drive El Dorado Hills, 95762, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 6 4993 Golden Foothill Parkway El Dorado Hills, 95762, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 202 895 Embarcadero Drive El Dorado Hills, 95762, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 2 4995 Golden Foothill Parkway El Dorado Hills, 95762, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 1 1106 Windfield Way El Dorado Hills, 95762, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 5170 Golden Foothill Parkway El Dorado Hills, 95762, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 74225 Highway 111 Suite C Palm Desert, 92260, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 6160 Cornerstone Court East Suite 100 San Diego, 92121, CA
Questions & Answers
What conditions does Joseph Toomey treat?
Joseph Toomey provides treatment for Child Abuse, Child or Adolescent, Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT), Grief, Loss, Grief, and Bereavement, Postpartum Depression (PPD). For the full list see this list.
Does Joseph Toomey accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Joseph Toomey accepts insurance.
Where can you meet with Joseph Toomey?
Joseph Toomey's office is located at 2220 Seven Oaks Court in El Dorado Hills, CA 95762.
Does Joseph Toomey have affiliation with practices?
Joseph Toomey is affiliated with Edgewood Center for Children & Families (Eccf).